Is Sticky Fig Syrup 150ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kangaroo island figs

kangaroo island figs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Kangaroo Island Figs, Water, Vinegar.

Check Sticky Fig Syrup 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastSnacking