Is Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALD), MARGARINE (NATURAL OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE], FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [NO MSG, NO ALCOHOL, NO GLUTEN], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID [NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), COLORED WITH ANNAT TO EXTRACT), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COFFEE.
Check Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


