Is Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • lactic acid
  • natural vanilla flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALD), MARGARINE (NATURAL OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE], FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [NO MSG, NO ALCOHOL, NO GLUTEN], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID [NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), COLORED WITH ANNAT TO EXTRACT), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COFFEE.

Check Sticky Fingers Fudgetastic Brownie, Fudgetastic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go