Is Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Blueberry Gluten-free Scone Mix: White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar With Less Than 2% Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor), Buttermilk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder ((Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) Leavening), Canola Oil (Ascorbic Acid & Rosemary Added To Preserve Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility,meyer Lemon Gluten-free Scone Mix: White Rice Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Bits (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Corn Cereal, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Concentrate), Natural Meyer Lemon Flavors, Natural Vanilla Powder, Contains: Milk Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Manufacturing Facility
Check Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sticky Fingers Gluten-Free Scone Mix Bundle with Pumpkin Cranberry, Wild Blueberry and Meyer Lemon Scone Mix, 14 Oz Each (3 Boxes Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


