Is Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flours, (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil (with Ascorbic Acid and Rosemary Added to Preserve Freshness), Buttermilk Powder, Leavening ({Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Sodium Bicarbonate), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Salt.

Check Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sticky Fingers Scones Premium Mix Red Raspberry - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking