Is Sticky Honey Bbq By Kinder’s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavour
- natural smoke flavour
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars* (brown sugar*, sugar*, blackstrap molasses*, honey*), Tomato puree* (water, tomato paste*), Vinegar*, Corn starch*, Salt, Natural smoke flavour, Cultured dextrose*, Onion powder*, Garlic powder*, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour*. *Organic.
Check Sticky Honey Bbq By Kinder’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Honey Bbq By Kinder’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


