Is Sticky Honey Bbq By Kinder’s Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavour
- natural smoke flavour
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars* (brown sugar*, sugar*, blackstrap molasses*, honey*), Tomato puree* (water, tomato paste*), Vinegar*, Corn starch*, Salt, Natural smoke flavour, Cultured dextrose*, Onion powder*, Garlic powder*, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour*. *Organic.
Check Sticky Honey Bbq By Kinder’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Honey Bbq By Kinder’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


