Is Sticky Teriyaki Potato Crisps Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Great British POTATOES VEGETABLE OILS for crunch Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions. STICKY TERIYAKI SEASONING for that Walkers taste [Sucrose, Flavourings, Fructose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Mixed Spices (Ginger Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Anise Powder, Clove Powder, Allspice), Smoked Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Maltodextrin Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). ALLERGY ADVICE MAY CONTAIN: Milk, Soya, Mustard, Wheat and other cereals containing gluten.
Check Sticky Teriyaki Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Teriyaki Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

