Is Lakes Ice Cream Luxury Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding 1 Litre Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- b1
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole (Milk), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Cartmel Pudding Sauce ((6.8%) Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Salted Butter (Milk), Vanilla Extract), Cartmel Pudding Crumb((4.2%) Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Self-Raising Flour ((Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamine (B1)), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Dates, Free Range Eggs, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Emulsifiers: Mono and Di Glycerides, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Lakes Ice Cream Luxury Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakes Ice Cream Luxury Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
British Sticky Toffee Pudding
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


