Is Sticky toffee pudding Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- oat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown sugar), Dates (dates, oat flour), Water, Cream (cream, milk, carrageenan, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, sodium citrate), Butter, Enriched wheat flour, Liquid whole eggs, Natural flavours, Salt, Baking powder, Caramel colour, Modified tapioca starch and/or modified corn starch, Baking soda. May contain: Soy, Tree nuts.
Check Sticky toffee pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky toffee pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


