Is Sticky Toffee Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salted Butter [Milk, Salt], Self Raising Flour [Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)], Whipping Cream [Milk], Dates, Free Range Eggs, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract. We do our best to take out all the date stones, but some cheeky ones might sneak in. Allergy Advice;
Check Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sticky Toffee Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


