Is STIMOROL FUSION GUM STRAWBERRY AND LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- gelatine
- glycerol
- humectant
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: sweeteners ( meltitols, sorbitols, aspartame, acesulfame K), gum base, humectant (glycerol), flavourings, gelatine (bovine), acids ( malic acid, citric acid), emulsifier ( sunflower lecithin), colours ( E171, E100, E141), glazing agent (carnauba wax), thickener (E466). Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects. Contains a source of phenylalanine.
Check STIMOROL FUSION GUM STRAWBERRY AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIMOROL FUSION GUM STRAWBERRY AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Piece


