Is STIMOROL GUM SPEARMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- e422
- e170
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: sweeteners (sorbitol, isomalt, maltitol, maltitol syrup, aspartame, acesulfame K, sucralose), gum base, bulking agent (E170), flavourings, thickener (E414), humectant (E422), emulsifiers ( E172a, sunflower lecithin), colours ( E171, E141), glazing agent (E903), antioxidant (E321). Contains a source of phenylalanine. Excess consumption may have a laxative effect.
Check STIMOROL GUM SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIMOROL GUM SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Stick


