Is STIR FRIED RICE, STIR FRIED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTOSE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CELERY*, LEEKS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, PARSLEY*, TURMERIC (COLOR), MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check STIR FRIED RICE, STIR FRIED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR FRIED RICE, STIR FRIED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Dried


