Is STIR-FRY BLEND BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, STIR-FRY BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Green Beans, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Mushrooms, Red Peppers.
Check STIR-FRY BLEND BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, STIR-FRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR-FRY BLEND BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, STIR-FRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
PEPPER & ONION ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS BLEND, PEPPER & ONION
Where to buy
STIR-FRY BLEND BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, STIR-FRY BLEND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


