Is Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mascarpone cheese
  • cheese seasoning
  • milk cream
  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

mascarpone cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cheese seasoning
milk cream
cheese cultures

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, potato starch, modified potato starch, palm oil, cheddar cheese (corn syrup, whey, palm oil, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), milk cream, whey, wheat gluten, salt, mascarpone cheese, sugar, cheese seasoning, glucose, emulsified oil, acidity regulators, monosodium glutamate, onion extract, wheat gluten, corn starch, sodium phosphate, calcium carbonate, xantham gum, dried parsley, soybean oil, paprika, green tea extract, riboflavin

Check Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSnacking