Is Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PALM OIL, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK CREAM*, WHEY*, WHEAT GLUTEN*, SALT, MASCARPONE CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, CHEESE SEASONING* (SUGAR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, EMULSIFIED OIL OLIGOSACCHARIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), *POWDERED
Check Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stir Fry Cheesy Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


