Is STIR-FRY KOREAN SWEET ASIAN FLAVOR BAR B Q & WING SAUCE, KOREAN SWEET ASIAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), WATER, MIRIN (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT (RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)), SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE VINEGAR, SRIRACHA SAUCE (JALAPENO MASH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check STIR-FRY KOREAN SWEET ASIAN FLAVOR BAR B Q & WING SAUCE, KOREAN SWEET ASIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR-FRY KOREAN SWEET ASIAN FLAVOR BAR B Q & WING SAUCE, KOREAN SWEET ASIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STIR-FRY KOREAN SWEET ASIAN FLAVOR BAR B Q & WING SAUCE, KOREAN SWEET ASIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


