Is STIR FRY MARINADE & SAUCE, STIR FRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SHERRY COOKING WINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, SOY FLOUR, WATER), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STIR FRY MARINADE & SAUCE, STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR FRY MARINADE & SAUCE, STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


