Is Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Minced Chilli Paste (Red Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Colour (Plain Caramel), Roasted Sesame Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Oyster Extract Powder (Oyster Extract, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Statement: Sesame, Mollusks

Check Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stir Fry Sauce, Broccoli Beef is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep