Is STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A ), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Wine, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Oyster Extract, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A , Contains Shellfish, Soy, Wheat
Check STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


