Is STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SUGAR, WATER, BURGUNDY WINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check STIR FRY SAUCE, STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping