Is STIR FRY VEGETABLES CHOP SUEY, STIR FRY VEGETABLES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, savory flavor and crisp-tender texture, commonly used as a stir-fry base, side dish, or mixed into noodles and rice; shoppers report consistent convenience and quick preparation, praising texture retention, while some note occasional uneven cooking and excess liquid in packaged batches; inconsistent sauce distribution is occasionally observed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Sprouts, Celery, Water, Salt, Water Chestnuts, Onions, Carrots, Bamboo Shoots, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Rd Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Citric Acid, Flavor

Check STIR FRY VEGETABLES CHOP SUEY, STIR FRY VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STIR FRY VEGETABLES CHOP SUEY, STIR FRY VEGETABLES is available at 7 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySide Dish
Tree Nut Free? STIR FRY VEGETABLES CHOP SUEY, STIR FRY VEGETABLES | Spoonful