Is Stirrings Cocktail Mix, Non-Alcoholic, Dirty Martini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Olive Juice, Salt, Lactic Acid (Preservative), Natural Flavor.
Check Stirrings Cocktail Mix, Non-Alcoholic, Dirty Martini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stirrings Cocktail Mix, Non-Alcoholic, Dirty Martini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
DIRTY RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS RICE DINNER MIX
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Tony Chachere’s, Rice, Dinner Mix, Cajun, Dirty Rice, 8 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Stirrings Cocktail Mix, Non-Alcoholic, Dirty Martini is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


