Is Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Peach Puree From Concentrate (Water, Peach Puree Concentrate), White Peach Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Peach Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Flavor), Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


