Is Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Peach Puree From Concentrate (Water, Peach Puree Concentrate), White Peach Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Peach Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Flavor), Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Stirrings Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, 25.4 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


