Is Stirrings Simple Pomegranate Martini Mixer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color.

Check Stirrings Simple Pomegranate Martini Mixer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stirrings Simple Pomegranate Martini Mixer is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Stirrings Simple Pomegranate Martini Mixer | Spoonful