Is Stoats Apple & Cinnamon Wholegrain Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (47%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Sunflower Seeds, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Dehydrated Apple Pieces (4%), Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Golden Syrup, Soft Light Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Cinnamon (0.2%) and Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Stoats Apple & Cinnamon Wholegrain Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Apple & Cinnamon Wholegrain Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


