Is Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (48%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Soft Light Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (2%) (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Natural Flavourings ( Milk ) and Colour: Plain Caramel

Check Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking