Is Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (48%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Soft Light Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (2%) (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Natural Flavourings ( Milk ) and Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


