Is Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (48%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Soft Light Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (2%) (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Natural Flavourings ( Milk ) and Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


