Is Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavourings
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (48%), Rapeseed Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Oligofructose, Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Soft Light Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (2%) (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Natural Flavourings ( Milk ) and Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stoats Blueberry & Honey Porridge Oat Bars 4 x 42g (168g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


