Is STOCK & BARREL BULK FOODS, MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR). THOMPSON RAISINS (CONTAINS PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL). CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC). COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR.

Check STOCK & BARREL BULK FOODS, MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go