Is Stock & Barrel Classic Trail Mix With Chocolate Gems, Classic With Chocolate Gems Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered milk
  • chocolate buttons

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, COCOA, CORN MALTODEXTRIN SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C RED NO 3, FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO 6, FD&C BLUE NO 1]), THOMPSON RAISINS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL.

Check Stock & Barrel Classic Trail Mix With Chocolate Gems, Classic With Chocolate Gems against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping