Is Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate centre

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Centre (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Acid: Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Colours: E102, E142, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum.

Check Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockley's Chocolate Limes 225g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go