Is Stockwell & Co Chicken & Vegetable Soup In A Mug 88G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Barley), Palm Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Peas, Dried Carrot, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Chicken Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour (Curcumin)

Check Stockwell & Co Chicken & Vegetable Soup In A Mug 88G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Chicken & Vegetable Soup In A Mug 88G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSoupMeal Prep