No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate spread in a 400g jar offers a pronounced chocolate flavor with a glossy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, pastries and as a baking or topping ingredient. Customer comments often note its spreadability, strong sweetness level, and suitability for everyday spooning or baking purposes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Carob Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring, Hazelnut

Check Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread 400G | Spoonful