Is Stockwell & Co. Lard 250G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork lard
pork lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Lard, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Stockwell & Co. Lard 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stockwell & Co. Lard 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stockwell & Co. Lard 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Oil · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry


