Is Kroger 90 Second Cilantro Lime Rice 250g Pescatarian?

Description
Ready in 90 seconds, this cilantro-lime microwaveable rice offers bright citrus-herb flavor, tender, slightly moist grains and a fluffy texture; commonly used as a side for tacos, burritos, bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers praise speed and consistent taste, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or slight clumping, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cilantro flavor
- natural lime flavor
natural cilantro flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready in 90 seconds, this cilantro-lime microwaveable rice offers bright citrus-herb flavor, tender, slightly moist grains and a fluffy texture; commonly used as a side for tacos, burritos, bowls or grilled proteins. Reviewers praise speed and consistent taste, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or slight clumping, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain White Rice, Cilantro Leaves, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lime Juice, Natural Lime Flavor, Natural Cilantro Flavor. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Almonds, Cashews.
Check Kroger 90 Second Cilantro Lime Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger 90 Second Cilantro Lime Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Rice · Pouch


