Is Stockwell & Co Mayonnaise 450Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, and dip base. Customers cite consistent texture, easy spreadability, and reliable flavor; typical uses include coleslaw, dressings, and potato salad. Some reviewers mention satisfactory value and convenient 450 ml packaging for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil (23%), Modified Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (2%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Stockwell & Co Mayonnaise 450Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Mayonnaise 450Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Stockwell & Co Mayonnaise 450Ml | Spoonful