Is Stockwell & Co Roasted & Salted Cashews 125G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy with a creamy center, these cashews deliver a nutty, toasty flavor and a mildly savory finish; texture is crisp-to-chewy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, cocktail nibble, salad or baking topper, or mixed into trail mixes. Reviews often note consistent roast, fresh taste and convenient packaging and portioning options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cashew Nut , Rapeseed Oil, Salt.

Check Stockwell & Co Roasted & Salted Cashews 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Roasted & Salted Cashews 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing