Is Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Pasta (42%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Purée (38%), Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Paprika, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Flavouring.

Check Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Spaghetti Rings 410G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep