Is SToK Cold Brew Coffee, Vanilla. Single Serve 13.7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee (filtered water, coffee), reduced fat milk, cane sugar, contains 0,5% or less of: natural flavor, pectin, salt
Check SToK Cold Brew Coffee, Vanilla. Single Serve 13.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SToK Cold Brew Coffee, Vanilla. Single Serve 13.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
SToK Cold Brew Coffee, Vanilla. Single Serve 13.7 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


