Is Stok Darkest Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE ** ), SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR., **RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIEDTM FIND OUT MORE AT RA.ORG.
Check Stok Darkest Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stok Darkest Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


