Is Stok Fueled Original Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein
  • micellar casein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut And Palm), Micellar Casein (Milk Protein), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Check Stok Fueled Original Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stok Fueled Original Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast