Is Stok Protein Mocha Cold Brew Coffee 15 fl. oz. can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein
  • micellar casein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Micellar Casein ! (Milk Protein), Cane Sugar, Cream, Cocoa ! (Processed With Alkali), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Salt

Check Stok Protein Mocha Cold Brew Coffee 15 fl. oz. can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stok Protein Mocha Cold Brew Coffee 15 fl. oz. can is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go