Is SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE*), SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*), NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.

Check SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SToK, Sweetened, Peppermint Mocha Creamed Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee