Is Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately nutty, hearty flavor with a chewy-to-creamy texture depending on preparation. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, overnight preparations, or mixed into baked goods; reviewers note quick cooking, consistent texture, and pleasant aroma. Use varies from breakfast bowls to smoothie-thickening. Packaging and portioning are frequently described as convenient and reliable quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts, Chia Seedswarning: May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stoked Oats Oatmeal Blend With Flax & Chia Stone Age Oats is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep