Is Stoked Oats Superfood Granola Mountain Apple Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten-free rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Coconut Oil, Sugars (Maple Syrup), Flax Seed, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Chia Seed, Cinnamon. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Stoked Oats Superfood Granola Mountain Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Oat Free? Stoked Oats Superfood Granola Mountain Apple | Spoonful