Is Stokes BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring extracts
natural flavouring extracts
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Pur�e, Sugar and Cane Molasses (21%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Honey (5%), Black Treacle (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning (2%) (Salt, Sugar, Smoke Powder (Smoke Flavouring), Honey Powder, Tomato Powder, Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring Extracts, Smoke Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Barley Malt Extract, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Pur�e, Preservative: Sorbic Acid
Check Stokes BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


